Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558

  • 74 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 New York is placed in Manhattan district, within a 5-minute walk of the restaurant Bella Luna. This accommodation features a fully equipped kitchen with an oven and a dishwasher.

The sprawling Central Park lies within 1.1 km from the venue, while the 70th-floor open-air Top of the Rock Observation Deck is 3.4 km away. The apartment is situated close to the privately owned park "West Side Community Garden", at a 700-metre distance to 96th Street tube station. Alternatively, local restaurants are available at a 5-minute walk, most serving European dishes. Take a few minutes' cab ride to see the huge American Museum of Natural History. The property is 5 km from LaGuardia airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 New York
Uws 2Br W Playroom Rooftop Nr Central Park Nyc-859
Mobile-only price

Uws 2Br W Playroom Rooftop Nr Central Park Nyc-859

224 m from property
Uws 2Br W Gym Doorman Elevator Nr Central Park Nyc-1047
Mobile-only price

Uws 2Br W Gym Doorman Elevator Nr Central Park Nyc-1047

224 m from property
Uws 2Br W Gym Doorman Elevator Nr Central Park Nyc-1050
Mobile-only price

Uws 2Br W Gym Doorman Elevator Nr Central Park Nyc-1050

224 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    LaGuardia
    10 mi

    Train stations

    Grand Central Terminal
    2.5 mi

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 apartment placed?
      Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 apartment is set in the Manhattan district, just a 14-minute walk from the 15-acre Sheep meadow "Central Park".
    • What famous attractions are close to Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 apartment?
      Popular spots near Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 apartment include American Classic Museum of Natural History, the 15-acre Sheep meadow "Central Park", the 70th-floor open-air Top of the Rock Observation Deck, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 apartment?
      Dining venues near Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 apartment include Bella Luna and Domino's Pizza restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 apartment.
    • Is there a kitchen in Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 apartment?
      At Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 apartment, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with an oven, kitchenware, and a dishwasher.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    LaGuardia
    10 mi

    Train stations

    Grand Central Terminal
    2.5 mi

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Blueground Uws Gym Elev Wd Nr Central Park Nyc-1558 New York

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close